Weekday Program Schedule

KHCB’s programming schedule covering Monday through Friday (5 a.m. – 7 p.m.). All times are in the Central U.S. Time Zone.  Time format is (hh:mm)

5:00 AM – Discover the Word / M. DeHaan (:15)
5:15 AM – Power Walk / P. Cannings (:15)
5:31 AM – Bible Reading / P. Steigerwald (:05)
5:40 AM – Strength for the Day / A. Salter (:14)
6:00 AM – In Touch / C. Stanley (:25)
6:25 AM – News Headlines (:06)

Music & Programs 6:30 AM – 8:00 AM

6:33 AM – The Legal Alert / D. Gibbs (:01)
6:40 AM – Scriptures with Max McLean (:03)
6:47 AM – Sincerely Yours (:05)
6:52 AM – Church Calendar #1 (:03)
6:55 AM – SRN News (:02)
6:57 AM – Winning Others to Christ / J. Wiles (:02)
7:00 AM – Guidelines for Living / H. Sala (:05)
7:30 AM – SRN News (:01)
7:35 AM – Encouragement/ B. Clark (:02)
7:45 AM – Various Interviews (if available) (:10)
8:00 AM – Insight For Living / C. Swindoll (:27)
8:28 AM – Scriptures with Max McLean (:01)
8:30 AM – SRN News (:01)
8:31 AM – The Urban Alternative / T. Evans (:24)
8:55 AM – A Quick Word / B. Moore (:02)
8:57 AM – Back to Genesis / ICR (:01)
8:58 AM – Gotta Minute / E. Patterson (:01)
9:00 AM – Back to the Bible / R. Moore (:25)
9:25 AM – Church Calendar #2 (:03)
9:30 AM – Revive Our Hearts / N.L. DeMoss Wolgemuth (:25)

Music & Features 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM

10:00 AM – Prayer Time (:15)

  • Monday – Various Speakers
  • Tuesday – I. Varner
  • Wednesday – Various Speakers
  • Thursday – Various Speakers
  • Friday – S. Smith

 

10:30 AM – Inspire Women / A. Carman (:01)
10:31 AM – Vital Issues in the Christian Home (Th) (:59)
11:30 AM – Truth for Life / A. Begg (:25)
11:55 AM – SRN News Headlines (:04)
12:00 PM – Sincerely Yours (:03)
12:03 PM – Discover the Word / M. DeHaan (:15)
12:18 PM – Quiet Time / A. Salter (:14)
12:32 PM – Family Life Today / D. Rainey & B. LePine (:25)
12:57 PM – Winning Others to Christ / J. Wiles (:02)

Music & Programs 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM

1:00 PM – My Money Life (:04)
1:15 PM – Various Interviews (if available) (:10)
1:30 PM – SRN News (:01)
1:31 PM – Local Bible Study (:15)

  • Monday – D. Dominguez
  • Tuesday – B. Clark
  • Wednesday – R. McDonnel
  • Thursday – B. Clark
  • Friday – B. Hamilton

2:00 PM – Free Indeed (from Unshackled) (:02)
2:02 PM – Haven Today / C. Morris (:25)
2:30 PM – Mission Network News(:04)
2:45 PM – Scriptures with Max McLean (:04)
3:00 PM – Legacy Moment / C. Lorrits (:04)
3:30 PM – SRN News (:01)
3:31 PM – Love Worth Finding / A. Rogers (:26)
3:58 PM – A Woman After God’s Own Heart / E. George (:01)

Children’s Programs 4:00 PM – 4:30 PM

4:00 PM – Various Programs

  • Monday – Bookshelf (:28)
  • Tuesday – Bookshelf (:28)
  • Wednesday – Bookshelf (:14) / Uncle Bob’s Storybook Room (:14)
  • Thursday – Adventures in Oddisey (:25) / Reality Check (:04)
  • Friday – Nick Guy (:28)

Music & Programs 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM

4:30 PM – SRN News (:01)
4:31 PM – Music – Artist Spotlight (F) (:59)
4:45 PM – Diamonds in the Dust / J. Eareckson Tada (:01)
5:00 PM – The Legal Alert / D. Gibbs (:02)
5:30 PM – SRN News (:01)
5:31 PM – Breakpoint / E. Metaxas (:05)
5:45 PM – Attitudes/Answers / O. Baker (M,W,F) (:02)
6:00 PM – Turning Point / D. Jeremiah (:26)
6:30 PM – News Headlines
6:45 PM – Stories of Great Christians (:15)